MATCH
23.03.22 | 2nd round | Julia Riera | Xiaodi You | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Medellin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Riera | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 35/60 (58%) | 21/46 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 10/21 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 27/60 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Riera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Julia Riera | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Julia Riera | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Riera | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Riera vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
23.03.22 | 2nd round | Julia Riera | Xiaodi You | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Medellin | Clay |
Julia Riera form & Xiaodi You form
Julia Riera - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0, Ann Li - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-76, 6-73 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |