INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Riera vs. Eva Vedder - head to head matches
24.03.22 | 3rd round | Julia Riera | Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Medellin | Clay |
21.01.22 | 1/4 | Julia Riera | Eva Vedder | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Florianopolis | Hard |
Julia Riera form & Eva Vedder form
Julia Riera - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0, Ann Li - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |