MATCH
01.09.22 | 1/4 | Julia Riera | Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Trieste | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Riera | Anne Schaefer | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 45/57 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 18/45 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 26/59 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Riera | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Riera | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Anne Schaefer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Riera vs. Anne Schaefer - head to head matches
01.09.22 | 1/4 | Julia Riera | Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Trieste | Clay |
Julia Riera form & Anne Schaefer form
Julia Riera - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0, Ann Li - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Anne Schaefer - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-0, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |