MATCH
12.05.21 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-3 | W60 Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Oceane Babel | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Grabher | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Grabher | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Oceane Babel - head to head matches
12.05.21 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W60 Saint | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Oceane Babel form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Oceane Babel - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 2-6, 6-2, 0-10 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cinkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |