MATCH
14.01.19 | 1st round | Johanna Larsson | Vera Lapko | 7-65, 3-0, - retired | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Johanna Larsson | Vera Lapko | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 17/41 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 15/17 (88%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/41 (27%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/91 (54%) | 42/91 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vera Lapko | |
5-6 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Johanna Larsson | 6-5 | |
0-0, | ||
Johanna Larsson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Vera Lapko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Larsson | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Larsson vs. Vera Lapko - head to head matches
14.01.19 | 1st round | Johanna Larsson | Vera Lapko | 7-65, 3-0, Vera Lapko - retired | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Johanna Larsson form & Vera Lapko form
Johanna Larsson - last matches
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Danielle Lao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details |
Vera Lapko - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | - Vera Lapko - walk over | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | - Vera Lapko - walk over | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-613 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-4, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |