MATCH
30.08.19 | 1/4 | Johana Markova | Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 2-6, 3-0, - retired | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Johana Markova | Anastasia Zarycka | |
1st SERVE % | 52/93 (56%) | 34/66 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 10/31 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 46/93 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/158 (52%) | 76/158 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johana Markova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Johana Markova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Johana Markova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Johana Markova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
0-2 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Johana Markova | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johana Markova | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
Johana Markova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Zarycka | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Johana Markova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Johana Markova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johana Markova vs. Anastasia Zarycka - head to head matches
03.05.21 | qual. | Johana Markova | Anastasia Zarycka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
30.08.19 | 1/4 | Johana Markova | Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 2-6, 3-0, Anastasia Zarycka - retired | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Johana Markova form & Anastasia Zarycka form
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Anastasia Zarycka - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
28.11.20 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.20 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
20.11.20 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-75, 10-7 | match details |