MATCH
13.04.22 | 1st round | Joanna Garland | Alice Gillan | 6-0, 6-4 | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joanna Garland | Alice Gillan | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 34/50 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 15/34 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alice Gillan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Garland vs. Alice Gillan - head to head matches
04.08.22 | 1/4 | Joanna Garland | Alice Gillan | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
13.04.22 | 1st round | Joanna Garland | Alice Gillan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W25 Nottingham | Hard |
Joanna Garland form & Alice Gillan form
Joanna Garland - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuko Saegusa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-1, Marina Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Alice Gillan - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Baras Matei | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |