INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jil Teichmann vs. Chiara Grimm - head to head matches
18.02.13 | 1st round | Jil Teichmann | Chiara Grimm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Kreuzlingen | Carpet |
Jil Teichmann form & Chiara Grimm form
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - Chiara Grimm - walk over | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |