MATCH
08.01.20 | 1st round | Jessika Ponchet | Olivia Rogowska | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Canberra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Olivia Rogowska | |
1st SERVE % | 31/58 (53%) | 47/77 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/17 (24%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/77 (48%) | 18/58 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/135 (57%) | 58/135 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Olivia Rogowska | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Olivia Rogowska - head to head matches
08.01.20 | 1st round | Jessika Ponchet | Olivia Rogowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Canberra | Hard |
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Jessika Ponchet | Olivia Rogowska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Granby | Hard |
Jessika Ponchet form & Olivia Rogowska form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details |
Olivia Rogowska - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 3-6, 0-3, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sara Tomic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Madison Westby | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-5, - Olivia Rogowska - retired | match details | |
W60+H Torun - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |