MATCH
26.07.21 | qual. | Jessika Ponchet | Elena Milovanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | Belgrade | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Elena Milovanovic | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Elena Milovanovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Elena Milovanovic - head to head matches
19.07.23 | 1st round | Jessika Ponchet | Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W100 Vitoria | Hard |
26.07.21 | qual. | Jessika Ponchet | Elena Milovanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Belgrade | Clay |
Jessika Ponchet form & Elena Milovanovic form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Elena Milovanovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 2-4, - Elena Milovanovic - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ottavia Massetti | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Deniz Dilek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |