MATCH
10.09.22 | 1/2 | Jessika Ponchet | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessika Ponchet | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
1st SERVE % | 27/58 (47%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Cagla Buyukakcay | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessika Ponchet | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessika Ponchet vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - head to head matches
10.09.22 | 1/2 | Jessika Ponchet | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Saint | Clay |
Jessika Ponchet form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Jessika Ponchet - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | - | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |