MATCH
20.02.23 | qual. | Jessica Pieri | Jenny Lim | 7-64, 6-0 | W40 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Pieri | Jenny Lim | |
1st SERVE % | 38/58 (66%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 16/39 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/64 (63%) | 29/58 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Jenny Lim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pieri vs. Jenny Lim - head to head matches
08.08.23 | 1st round | Jessica Pieri | Jenny Lim | 7-65, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
20.02.23 | qual. | Jessica Pieri | Jenny Lim | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | W40 Macon | I. hard |
Jessica Pieri form & Jenny Lim form
Jessica Pieri - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-73, 7-62 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-69 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-64, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Krug | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Jenny Lim - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-5, - Jenny Lim - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elyana Moonen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 7-62, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-66, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-75, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 3-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |