MATCH
20.02.22 | q 1 | Jenny Lim | Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jenny Lim | Chiara Scholl | |
1st SERVE % | 35/59 (59%) | 23/56 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 18/23 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jenny Lim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Jenny Lim | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jenny Lim | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenny Lim | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jenny Lim | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jenny Lim | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jenny Lim | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jenny Lim | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jenny Lim | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Chiara Scholl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenny Lim vs. Chiara Scholl - head to head matches
20.02.22 | q 1 | Jenny Lim | Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
Jenny Lim form & Chiara Scholl form
Jenny Lim - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-5, - Jenny Lim - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elyana Moonen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 7-62, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-66, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-75, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 7-5, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 3-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 7-67, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Chiara Scholl - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-6, 2-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Ducet Teixeira | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 0-1, - Chiara Scholl - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stusek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Udvardy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |