Argentina
20.11.01, 22 years
642 63
50941 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
24.02.92, 32 years
894 26
39667 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jazmin Ortenzi vs. Giorgia Pinto - head to head matches
Jazmin Ortenzi form & Giorgia Pinto form
Jazmin Ortenzi - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Campinas - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-78, 7-65 | | match details |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-72, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.06.23 1st round | vs. Masa Tanaskovic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Recife - Clay |
28.05.23 fin | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Xavier Laydner | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Pietra Rivoli | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Giorgia Pinto - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |