MATCH
23.12.21 | 2nd round | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Vladlena Bokova | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Giza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jasmijn Gimbrere | Vladlena Bokova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/54 (65%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/87 (69%) | 27/87 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Vladlena Bokova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmijn Gimbrere vs. Vladlena Bokova - head to head matches
23.12.21 | 2nd round | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Vladlena Bokova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Giza | Hard |
Jasmijn Gimbrere form & Vladlena Bokova form
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Vladlena Bokova - last matches
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Jagare | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lena Karlovcan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Oceane Babel | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Habiba Elgerby | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Maria Charl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 2 | vs. Andra Diana Stanciu | 6-2, 6-73, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.01.22 1st round | vs. Rozalia Gruszczynska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Kenzy Moustafa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |