MATCH
02.01.22 | fin | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Giza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jasmijn Gimbrere | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 37/46 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 12/37 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmijn Gimbrere vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches
02.01.22 | fin | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Giza | Hard |
Jasmijn Gimbrere form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | - | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Tungamirai | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nala Kovacic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |