MATCH
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jasmijn Gimbrere | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
1st SERVE % | 61/100 (61%) | 82/102 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 49/82 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/21 (29%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/102 (46%) | 47/100 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/202 (50%) | 102/202 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jasmijn Gimbrere vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - head to head matches
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Jasmijn Gimbrere | Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Jasmijn Gimbrere form & Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide form
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 3-0, Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Paula Rumpf | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | - Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide - walk over | match details |