MATCH
10.02.20 | q 1 | Jamie Loeb | Sophie Chang | 6-0, 6-0 | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jamie Loeb | Sophie Chang | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 17/36 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 7/17 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/75 (69%) | 23/75 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jamie Loeb vs. Sophie Chang - head to head matches
10.02.20 | q 1 | Jamie Loeb | Sophie Chang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W100 Nicholasville | I. hard |
30.07.17 | qual. | Jamie Loeb | Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Washington | Hard |
22.06.15 | qual. | Sophie Chang | Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Baton Rouge | Hard |
Jamie Loeb form & Sophie Chang form
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sophie Chang - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |