MATCH
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Jamie Loeb | Katharine Fahey | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Dallas | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jamie Loeb | Katharine Fahey | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 42/59 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 16/42 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-1 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jamie Loeb | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Katharine Fahey | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Jamie Loeb | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Katharine Fahey | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jamie Loeb vs. Katharine Fahey - head to head matches
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Jamie Loeb | Katharine Fahey | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Dallas | Hard |
Jamie Loeb form & Katharine Fahey form
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Katharine Fahey - last matches
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 1-0, Olga Govortsova - retired | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Victoria Emma | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Amber Mcginnis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-5, - Katharine Fahey - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-2, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sybille Gauvain | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jamilah Snells | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Suzy Larkin | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tiegan Aitken | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |