MATCH
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Jaeda Daniel | Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Jaeda Daniel | Lavinia Morreale | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaeda Daniel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Lavinia Morreale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
16.08.05, 18 years
16.08.05, 18 years
Jaeda Daniel vs. Lavinia Morreale - head to head matches
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Jaeda Daniel | Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Jaeda Daniel form & Lavinia Morreale form
Jaeda Daniel - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Abigayel Vosloo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 1-0, Jada Bui - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lavinia Morreale - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Baharehsadat Mousavi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zoe Kaegi | 4-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ottavia Massetti | - Lavinia Morreale - walk over | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Mila Masic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Sarcev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Iman Khan | 5-1, Iman Khan - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Clelia Drudi Lombardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Tsujioka | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Tommaso | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Koharu Niimi | 7-62, Koharu Niimi - retired | match details |