MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Iva Primorac | Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 7-5 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iva Primorac | Priscilla Hon | |
1st SERVE % | 44/71 (62%) | 35/72 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/72 (50%) | 32/71 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/143 (52%) | 68/143 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iva Primorac vs. Priscilla Hon - head to head matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Iva Primorac | Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Iva Primorac form & Priscilla Hon form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Priscilla Hon - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |