MATCH
20.05.21 | 2nd round | Iva Primorac | Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Sibenik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Iva Primorac | Nefisa Berberovic | |
1st SERVE % | 33/45 (73%) | 22/51 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 14/22 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/51 (51%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/96 (58%) | 40/96 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Iva Primorac | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Iva Primorac | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nefisa Berberovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Iva Primorac vs. Nefisa Berberovic - head to head matches
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Iva Primorac | Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
20.05.21 | 2nd round | Iva Primorac | Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sibenik | Clay |
Iva Primorac form & Nefisa Berberovic form
Iva Primorac - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 1-1, - Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Christina Bednarczyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. June Bjork | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Nefisa Berberovic - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tara Wurth | 5-2, def. | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Nina Kucikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |