MATCH
03.11.21 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-1 | Argentina | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Maria Bara | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
1st SERVE % | 40/49 (82%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 10/31 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 21/49 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Martina Capurro Taborda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irina Maria Bara | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Maria Bara vs. Martina Capurro Taborda - head to head matches
03.11.21 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Argentina | Clay |
Irina Maria Bara form & Martina Capurro Taborda form
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |