MATCH
30.11.22 | 2nd round | Irina Khromacheva | Xiaodi You | 6-0, 6-2 | W60 Rio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irina Khromacheva | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 35/64 (55%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/9 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 25/64 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, A-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Irina Khromacheva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irina Khromacheva vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
30.11.22 | 2nd round | Irina Khromacheva | Xiaodi You | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W60 Rio | Clay |
12.10.21 | 1st round | Irina Khromacheva | Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
Irina Khromacheva form & Xiaodi You form
Irina Khromacheva - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 1-6, 0-1, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Matz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-70, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 0-1, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 0-0, - Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |