MATCH
16.06.21 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | W60 Stare | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Dominika Salkova | |
1st SERVE % | 81/104 (78%) | 71/106 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/81 (52%) | 39/71 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/106 (47%) | 49/104 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/210 (50%) | 105/210 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
3 | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Irene Burillo Escorihuela vs. Dominika Salkova - head to head matches
16.06.21 | 1st round | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | W60 Stare | Clay |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela form & Dominika Salkova form
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Dominika Salkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-2, Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | Katy Dunne - walk over | match details |