MATCH
08.03.21 | q 1 | Ipek Oz | Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
1st SERVE % | 44/58 (76%) | 32/42 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ipek Oz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Ipek Oz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ipek Oz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Aleksandra Pospelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Aleksandra Pospelova - head to head matches
08.03.21 | q 1 | Ipek Oz | Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
Ipek Oz form & Aleksandra Pospelova form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Aleksandra Pospelova - last matches
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, - Aleksandra Pospelova - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 4-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-2, 2-0, Mija Ljubic - retired | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |