MATCH
26.05.21 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Destanee Aiava | 7-66, 1-6, 6-3 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Destanee Aiava | |
1st SERVE % | 63/112 (56%) | 52/93 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/63 (60%) | 33/52 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 18/41 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 7/21 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/93 (45%) | 54/112 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/205 (49%) | 105/205 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 16 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Destanee Aiava - head to head matches
26.05.21 | 1st round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Destanee Aiava | 7-66, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Destanee Aiava form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |