MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-4 | W25 Vitoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Barbara Bonic | |
1st SERVE % | 41/62 (66%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 14/25 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/48 (38%) | 19/62 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/110 (55%) | 49/110 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Barbara Bonic | |
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-3 | Barbara Bonic | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Barbara Bonic - head to head matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Vitoria | Hard |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Barbara Bonic form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Barbara Bonic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Jwany Sherif | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 4-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |