MATCH
26.10.21 | 1st round | Indy De Vroome | Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Indy De Vroome | Dalila Spiteri | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 34/55 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Indy De Vroome | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Indy De Vroome | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Indy De Vroome | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Dalila Spiteri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Indy De Vroome vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
26.10.21 | 1st round | Indy De Vroome | Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Indy De Vroome form & Dalila Spiteri form
Indy De Vroome - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Pimrada Jattavapornvanit | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-79, 7-66 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-72, 2-3, - Indy De Vroome - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 fin | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/2 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |