MATCH
02.05.23 | 1st round | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 62/89 (70%) | 63/88 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 30/63 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/8 (88%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/88 (53%) | 42/89 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/177 (53%) | 83/177 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilinca Dalina Amariei vs. Veronika Erjavec - head to head matches
02.05.23 | 1st round | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Ilinca Dalina Amariei form & Veronika Erjavec form
Ilinca Dalina Amariei - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-66, 4-1, Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, - Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 0-3, - Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |