MATCH
27.11.19 | 1st round | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-6, 7-5, 7-65 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 61/102 (60%) | 72/134 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 46/72 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 26/62 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/134 (46%) | 47/102 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/236 (50%) | 119/236 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
0-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilinca Dalina Amariei vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Ilinca Dalina Amariei | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 2-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Ilinca Dalina Amariei form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Ilinca Dalina Amariei - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 4-1, Denislava Glushkova - retired | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 3-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-66, 4-1, Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, - Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 6-77, 7-61, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |