MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Ilay Yoruk | Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilay Yoruk | Celine Simunyu | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 50/66 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 28/50 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/129 (54%) | 59/129 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ilay Yoruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Celine Simunyu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilay Yoruk vs. Celine Simunyu - head to head matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Ilay Yoruk | Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Ilay Yoruk form & Celine Simunyu form
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Celine Simunyu - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-73, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Mara Guth | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-2, Maria Oliver Sanchez - retired | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 7-65, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |