MATCH
27.05.19 | q 1 | Hwiwon Wi | Kotomi Takahata | 6-3, - retired | W25 Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hwiwon Wi | Kotomi Takahata | |
1st SERVE % | 16/25 (64%) | 17/34 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 10/17 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 13/25 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 27/59 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hwiwon Wi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hwiwon Wi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Hwiwon Wi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hwiwon Wi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Hwiwon Wi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hwiwon Wi vs. Kotomi Takahata - head to head matches
27.05.19 | q 1 | Hwiwon Wi | Kotomi Takahata | 6-3, Kotomi Takahata - retired | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
Hwiwon Wi form & Kotomi Takahata form
Hwiwon Wi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 0-1, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1st round | vs. Heerae Im | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 2-6, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pattarawadee Atidphokin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Amittalai Prasutnawin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 1-4, - Hwiwon Wi - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jian Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Kotomi Takahata - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Koike | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Sakura Hondo | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mako Ganaha | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, - Kotomi Takahata - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kumi So | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |