MATCH
03.08.20 | 1st round | Holly Staff | Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Holly Staff | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Holly Staff | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Holly Staff | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Holly Staff | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Holly Staff | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Holly Staff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Holly Staff | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Holly Staff | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-0 |
United Kingdom
05.10.02, 21 years
05.10.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holly Staff vs. Danielle Daley - head to head matches
03.08.20 | 1st round | Holly Staff | Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Holly Staff form & Danielle Daley form
Holly Staff - last matches
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Erin Richardson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 0-6, 1-2, - Holly Staff - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Mikulski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ella Lynn-Browne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Danielle Daley - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-1, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 2-1, Holly Hutchinson - retired | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |