MATCH
04.10.21 | qual. | Himari Sato | Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Himari Sato | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 40/58 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 24/40 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 32/56 (57%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/114 (46%) | 62/114 (54%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Himari Sato | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Himari Sato | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Himari Sato | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Himari Sato | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Himari Sato | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Himari Sato | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 5-7, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Himari Sato vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
04.10.21 | qual. | Himari Sato | Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
Himari Sato form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Himari Sato - last matches
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-710, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-61, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 2-0, Boyoung Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Wakayama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Reina Goto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |