MATCH
09.05.23 | qual. | Hanne Vandewinkel | Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hanne Vandewinkel | Marine Szostak | |
1st SERVE % | 26/30 (87%) | 12/34 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 4/12 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 2/22 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 8/30 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/64 (78%) | 14/64 (22%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Marine Szostak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hanne Vandewinkel vs. Marine Szostak - head to head matches
09.05.23 | qual. | Hanne Vandewinkel | Marine Szostak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
Hanne Vandewinkel form & Marine Szostak form
Hanne Vandewinkel - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | Clara Tauson - walk over | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Marine Szostak - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Audelie Lesauvage | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |