MATCH
25.08.18 | 1/2 | Hanna Chang | Ramya Natarajan | 6-2, 6-3 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hanna Chang | Ramya Natarajan | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/96 (60%) | 38/96 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanna Chang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Hanna Chang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hanna Chang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hanna Chang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Hanna Chang | 0-0 | |
Hanna Chang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hanna Chang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hanna Chang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hanna Chang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ramya Natarajan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
06.02.99, 25 years
10342 $
06.02.99, 25 years
10342 $
Hanna Chang vs. Ramya Natarajan - head to head matches
25.08.18 | 1/2 | Hanna Chang | Ramya Natarajan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Hanna Chang form & Ramya Natarajan form
Hanna Chang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Angeles Rodriguez-Rizo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-70, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-0, 1-0, Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefani Webb | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Ramya Natarajan - last matches
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-2, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Reina Takahashi | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 5-0, Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |