MATCH
06.03.23 | q 2 | Gyeong Seo Lee | Vanessa Ersoz | 5-7, 7-5, 10-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gyeong Seo Lee | Vanessa Ersoz | |
1st SERVE % | 51/83 (61%) | 63/87 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 33/63 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/87 (48%) | 36/83 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/170 (52%) | 81/170 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Vanessa Ersoz | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 7-3, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
05.05.02, 21 years
14778 $
Gyeong Seo Lee vs. Vanessa Ersoz - head to head matches
06.03.23 | q 2 | Gyeong Seo Lee | Vanessa Ersoz | 5-7, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Gyeong Seo Lee form & Vanessa Ersoz form
Gyeong Seo Lee - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joell Nichole | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mahaylia Kaori White | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 0-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catarina Moreira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Vanessa Ersoz - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Madeleine Jessup | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Maria Tudor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Greta Schieroni | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |