MATCH
22.03.21 | q 1 | Greetje Minnen | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 6-4 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
1st SERVE % | 35/62 (56%) | 37/65 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 29/62 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/127 (54%) | 59/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Usue Maitane Arconada | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Usue Maitane Arconada - head to head matches
22.03.21 | q 1 | Greetje Minnen | Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Miami | Hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Usue Maitane Arconada form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |