MATCH
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Dominika Salkova | |
1st SERVE % | 38/49 (78%) | 39/69 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/69 (59%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/118 (62%) | 45/118 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Dominika Salkova - head to head matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
Greetje Minnen form & Dominika Salkova form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Dominika Salkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-2, Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | Katy Dunne - walk over | match details |