Italy
24.05.98, 25 years
845 26
20702 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
07.09.05, 18 years
897 23
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gloria Ceschi vs. Nikola Daubnerova - head to head matches
Gloria Ceschi form & Nikola Daubnerova form
Gloria Ceschi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Virginia Zamberlani | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-65, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-65, 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kanae Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Maria Barbulescu | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Gdansk - Clay |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Mackiewicz | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
Nikola Daubnerova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Menuha Popovici | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gina Isabell Trautvetter | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Dols | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Selva - I. hard |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
French Open - Clay |
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Boca - Clay |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Jackson - Clay |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W25 Sopo - Clay |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Mosquera - Clay |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-77, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
W40 Anapoima - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Burnie - Hard |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 6-70 | | match details |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Symons | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Burnie - Hard |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |