INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giuliana Olmos vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
05.02.20 | Giuliana Olmos | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Fed Cup | Clay |
Giuliana Olmos form & Paula Ormaechea form
Giuliana Olmos - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-73, 10-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
17.04.21 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.21 | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-78, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-1, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |