MATCH
09.01.22 | q 1 | Giuliana Olmos | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | Sydney | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giuliana Olmos | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 62/85 (73%) | 49/111 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/62 (63%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 26/62 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/111 (48%) | 37/85 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/196 (52%) | 95/196 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giuliana Olmos vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
09.01.22 | q 1 | Giuliana Olmos | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
Giuliana Olmos form & Panna Udvardy form
Giuliana Olmos - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-73, 10-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
17.04.21 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.21 | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-78, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-1, 6-73, 10-3 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |