MATCH
24.08.22 | 1st round | Giuliana Bestetti | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giuliana Bestetti | Dimitra Pavlou | |
1st SERVE % | 31/54 (57%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giuliana Bestetti | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Dimitra Pavlou | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Italy
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Giuliana Bestetti vs. Dimitra Pavlou - head to head matches
24.08.22 | 1st round | Giuliana Bestetti | Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
26.05.22 | 2nd round | Dimitra Pavlou | Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
20.05.22 | 1/4 | Dimitra Pavlou | Giuliana Bestetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Giuliana Bestetti form & Dimitra Pavlou form
Giuliana Bestetti - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Golovina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 3-1, Liisa Varul - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Stojanovski | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 1-6, 6-73 | match details |
Dimitra Pavlou - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 3-6, 1-4, - Dimitra Pavlou - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-71, 7-61, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-63, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jana Bojovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noa Krznaric | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Busaad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |