Italy
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
01.10.97, 26 years
11748 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Giuliana Bestetti vs. Anastasia Safta - head to head matches
24.05.22 | qual. | Giuliana Bestetti | Anastasia Safta | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Giuliana Bestetti form & Anastasia Safta form
Giuliana Bestetti - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Golovina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 3-1, Liisa Varul - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Noemie Dadoun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Stojanovski | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 1-6, 6-73 | match details |
Anastasia Safta - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-5, - Anastasia Safta - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 1-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 5-7, 1-2, - Anastasia Safta - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Krsteva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |