MATCH
25.01.22 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | |
1st SERVE % | 51/81 (63%) | 65/101 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 34/65 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/30 (23%) | 8/36 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 45/81 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/182 (52%) | 87/182 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Tena Lukas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Tena Lukas - head to head matches
03.02.22 | 2nd round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Manacor | Hard |
25.01.22 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Manacor | Hard |
02.10.21 | 1/2 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W25 Budapest | Clay |
31.08.20 | 2nd round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
17.07.18 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Olomouc | Clay |
10.10.17 | 1st round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Tena Lukas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone form & Tena Lukas form
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |