MATCH
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Dea Herdzelas | |
1st SERVE % | 87/112 (78%) | 56/92 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/87 (60%) | 37/56 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 13/36 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/92 (46%) | 46/112 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/204 (53%) | 96/204 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dea Herdzelas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-15, 30-15, 30-15, 30-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-30, 30-30, 30-30, 30-30, 30-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40 | ||
Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulia Gatto-Monticone vs. Dea Herdzelas - head to head matches
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
17.10.16 | q 1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
14.09.15 | 2nd round | Dea Herdzelas | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-0, 1-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone form & Dea Herdzelas form
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last matches
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
09.08.22 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 3-4, - Giulia Gatto-Monticone - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dea Herdzelas - last matches
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Ivankovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 7-66, 0-2, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-3, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Wirglerova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-72, 7-62, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-4, - Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-66, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |