United Kingdom
16.08.06, 17 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
21.07.06, 17 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Hays vs. Julia Camblor - head to head matches
Georgina Hays form & Julia Camblor form
Georgina Hays - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Grekul | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Roots | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Lousada - I. hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 0-6, - Georgina Hays - retired | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pauline Greta Bruns | 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-72, 4-10 | | match details |
W40 Saint - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 0-5, - Georgina Hays - retired | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
27.08.23 q 2 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Les - Hard |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Lara Smejkal | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Morel | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Getxo - Clay |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 0-6, 8-10 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Perigueux - Clay |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Montemor - Hard |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W25 Monzon - Hard |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W40+H Calvi - Hard |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Julia Camblor - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ida Johansson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Bennasar Motilla | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Soledad Fayos Capilla | 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miriam-Katharina Opris | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Vigo - Hard |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W40 Porto - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Setubal - Hard |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-76, 7-5, 10-5 | | match details |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Andreia Semeano | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Montemor - Hard |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Catarina Moreira | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Monzon - Hard |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Karine Marion Job | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Cachinero | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Vigo - Hard |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
W60 Vitoria - Hard |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Montemor - Hard |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | | match details |