INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gaia Squarcialupi vs. Yeong Won Jeong - head to head matches
19.10.21 | qual. | Gaia Squarcialupi | Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Gaia Squarcialupi form & Yeong Won Jeong form
Gaia Squarcialupi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 7-69, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Farah Fernandez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Shana Martin Mao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 2-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bozinovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Yeong Won Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 0-3, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - I. hard | ||||
20.12.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 4-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Aragosa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Hanna Piatrushka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asya Colombo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lina Qostal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 3-6, 2-4, - Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |