MATCH
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Gabriella Taylor | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Taylor | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
1st SERVE % | 29/52 (56%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Taylor vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk - head to head matches
13.02.20 | 2nd round | Gabriella Taylor | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Nastasja Mariana Schunk form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Nastasja Mariana Schunk - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 1-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mostallino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-74, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iida Heinonen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |